We want to thank Daniel Richard for this Contribution – Please direct yours to Editor@GraniteGrok.com.
[…] Failure of the moderator to declare an absentee ballot envelope defective for lack of a lawfully executed affidavit is malfeasance of office, as the law requires that it must be put aside as defective. The moderators of every town in this state, in the last 3 elections removed the absentee ballots from their envelopes, and put them into unconstitutional voting machines, why did they do this in direct violation of our election laws.
New Hampshire Election Law, RSA 666:2, defines malfeasance under section: I. A moderator, supervisor of the checklist, selectman or town clerk shall be guilty of a misdemeanor if at any election: He shall knowingly receive an illegal ballot void of an affidavit required by law. And, the moderators committed another crime by putting an illegal absentee ballots into the voting machine and mixing it with the legal votes cast, which violates NH RSA 666:2
VI: “He shall knowingly add any illegal vote to the number of legal votes cast;” Also, the moderator, the selectman or town clerk in the state are in violation of NH RSA 666:2 VI. If, He shall fraudulently declare the state of the vote in the election of any officer. And,
The cover up.